?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Papillon

For once I'm actually doing what I said and am uploading the eext batch of doodles! Hell must have frozen over. XD

Okay, some Reborn stuff first:



TYL!Mukuro. I'm sad the TYL arc is over, because it means we won't see sexy Mukuro and his ponytail for a while. D:



Grown up Reborn with TYL!Tsuna. I've always imagined him to be well, bulkier and manlier than how others draw him (because I like my beefcake), along with shorter hair. Kinda so he's got this gravitas a mafia boss should have. Also I like white suits. They're sexy. Reborn looks like a slut here though.





More TYL!Tsuna. Amano you tease, why won't you just freaking draw him?! Now we'll never see him... *grumblegrumble*



Chrome with the deer-in-headlights look. I can't draw moe girls asdfghgdfasdf



Yamamoto and Gokudera bromance! Gokudera looks rather confused. XD

Non Reborn here:







I can explain this. I had this dream about Sailor Moon/Usagi being a dude until he transforms. Basically he's like this typical middleschool slacker, who has this massive massive crush on Ami the resident nerd!girl, but because he's like this dumbass he can never find a way to confess. Unfortunately for him she goes to cram school and has become rather friendly with highschooler Manoru, so Usagi hates his guts. So Sailor Moon and Tuxedo Mask's relasionship is far much more antagonistic than the original show, because Usagi sees him as a rival. This AU thing has become pretty freaking epic in my head (it cumilates with Sailor Moon punching Sailor Galaxia epicly IN THE FACE Gurren Lagann style), but since I've got a dozen projects I'd rather work on currently, it's going in the backburner for now. Oh yeah Mamoru's actually pretty badass here, because he's the rival rather than the love-interest (although they do develop some wierd sort of chemistry...kekekeke...)



Young Roy with young Riza, back in the days when Roy was Hawkeye senior's apprentice. I'd like to see Arakawa explore their relationship a bit more as a gaiden, it'd be awesome (mainly because I'm a Royai fangirl at heart.)



BISHIE!ARMSTRONG. HE *DAZZLES* YOU~~~ Not too long ago if I recall correctly some of us were discussing at one of the live posts on how Armstrong, given his pretty angsty past, would be SO FREAKING POPULAR with the fangirls, if he was prettier. So this abomination resulted. Originally I actually wanted to give him a full head of hair, but then decided that it would be funnier if he actually kept his original hairstyle. XD

Okay that'll be all I'm posting for awhile because I'll be at a camp for the next few days, so I won't have internet. I'll see you guys in a few days time!

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
rikasaurus
Apr. 5th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
lmaoooooooo Armstrong XD

I really like your doodles. Your style's really neat :Bb
queen_marshed
Apr. 5th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
HE BEDAZZLES YOU DOES HE NOT?

Thank you! :D
neji_chan
Apr. 5th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
You have a very interesting style. I'd love to see more young!Roy and Riza interaction too (though I'd prefer to know something about his childhood first). The Armstrong one is too weird ::lol::

I love the first one, even if I don't read/watch KHR
queen_marshed
Apr. 5th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Now come to think of it Roy's life story is probably epic enough to have his own series. *lol*

If Amrstrong's too wierd for you, then my jb here is done. Muahahhahahaaaaa~~

You should! The begining's a bit meh, but the it picks up quite a bit. :D
neji_chan
Apr. 5th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
Anything with Roy in it is epic XD

It is meh, that's why I couldn't get past the first couple of chapters. But since everyone says that, I plan to give it a chance... sometime.
demoerin
Apr. 5th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
I like that Mukuro ended up on a page about the structure of the eye. His pose is epic too. And it really suits Reborn to look like a slut!

Amano you tease, why won't you just freaking draw him?!
I can't help but think that Amano sort of drew herself into a corner. Tsuna is a Plain Jane type protagonist, but it would be a let-down if TYL Tsuna didn't look awesoem - so what could she do with him?

Bishounen Armstrong makes my life. And it would be nice to see more of Riza and Roy back then. Myself I'd uh, quite like to see how the scene goes where he destroys the alchemy array on her back.
queen_marshed
Apr. 8th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC)
It was a coincidence I swear! Or maybe Mukuro's controling me from beyond the fourth wall... kukukukukuukuuu....

Unless, Amano intends the story to last for ten years, so that we see Tsuna row up into that badass mafia boss, so she's keeping it a secret for now?

Oh yes! It would be...uh...intimate. XD
collepasso
Apr. 5th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
Wow, you are a very talented artist. this coming from someone who can barely draw stick figures

I love the Armstrong one. [his hair!]
queen_marshed
Apr. 8th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC)
Thank you!

He is FABULOUS is he not. XD
ceylon_tae
Apr. 7th, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
I was going to comment here that your AU idea for Sailor Moon sounds intriguing and I want to read if you ever do post it, but I kind of lost it when I saw Armstrong's makeover.
Critical brain failure and all.
Sorry. X_X
queen_marshed
Apr. 8th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
Bwahahahahahaaa my job here is done. XD
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
queen_marshed
Apr. 15th, 2010 08:44 am (UTC)
LOL. It's just that I tend to be the most inspired when there's so old guy droning in the background. I'm not sure why, but that really gets me into the 'art zone'.

And now that explains why all the art blocks happen during my breaks. XD
anikakinka
Apr. 25th, 2010 06:07 am (UTC)
omg, this Sailor Moon story. I think I am interested in it lol

lovely paper for drawing you got there <3
queen_marshed
May. 10th, 2010 03:01 pm (UTC)
I haz awesome drawing supplies yo. XD
(Anonymous)
Jan. 5th, 2011 12:45 pm (UTC)
Imbri thought those things losing his which leads her freed monarchs.
Pleased Additional Year[url=http://sdjfh.in/flexpen/],[/url] one! :)
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )